Worship Service Schedule

Please use this section to see who's responsible for what in the coming Sabbath worship service


+ Click here to remind yourself of the Worship Service Flow Chart.

  • Sabbath May 25               10:45 AM

    PREACHER: "Paul"

    SERMON TITLE: Over to You

    SCRIPTUREActs 20.25-32

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Sean Facchinello

    DEACON: Bert Bolding

    PA: Norm Giesbrecht

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Ron Field & John Eggeman

  • Sabbath June 1               10:45 am

    PREACHER: Rob LeBard

    SERMON TITLE

    SCRIPTURE

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Lynda Scales

    DEACON: Derrick English

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Angie Esquivel & Precy Ziegler

  • Sabbath June 8               10:45 am

    PREACHER: Pastor Stephen

    SERMON TITLE: Weeping and Praising

    SCRIPTURE: Ezra 3.11-13

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Sean Facchinello

    DEACON: Henry Angeles

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Beverly Crouch & Pat Kelly

  • Sabbath June 15               10:45 am

    PREACHER: Pastor Stephen

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Kelly Grant

    DEACONJathan Pfeifle

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Angie Esquivel & Ramona Giesbrecht

  • SABBATH JUNE 22               10:45 AM

    PREACHER: Pastor Stephen

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Greg Barlow

    DEACON: Ray Poulin

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Lori & Ron Field

  • SABBATH JUNE 29              10:45 AM

    Combined Communion Sabbath


    PREACHER: Pastor Stephen

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Greg Barlow

    DEACON: John Eggeman

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly & John Eggeman

  • SABBATH JULY 6              10:45 AM

    PREACHER: TBD

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Sean Facchinello

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Beverly Crouch & Ramona Giesbrecht

  • SABBATH JULY 13               10:45 AM

    This is the first Camp Meeting Sabbath, and we'll be tuning in via Satellite. 


    PREACHER: Debleaire Snell

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Greg Barlow

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly

  • Sabbath July 20               10:45 am

    This is the second Camp Meeting Sabbath, and we'll be tuning in via Satellite. 


    PREACHERShawn Boonstra

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Lynda Scales

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly

  • Sabbath July 27          10:45 am

    PREACHER: Pastor Stephen

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER: Kelly Grant

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly

  • Sabbath August 3               10:45 am

    PREACHER

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly

  • Sabbath August 10               10:45 am

    PREACHER: Mason Clark

    SERMON TITLE: TBD

    SCRIPTURE: TBD

    PRAISE TEAM: Beth Loredo

    PRAYING ELDER

    DEACON: Karen Aspen

    PA: Linda Lund

    CHILDREN'S STORY: Renee Barlow

    GREETER: Pat Kelly